✆+49 (0) 351 2723 7700      info@tattoogoods.de      Free shipping from 250 Euro in Germany      Machine repair service      Purchase on invoice      ✔Secure payment methods

Privacy

Data protection declaration


Unless stated otherwise below, the provision of your personal data is neither legally nor contractually obligatory,
nor required for conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide your data. Not providing it will have no
consequences. This only applies as long as the processing procedures below do not state otherwise.
“Personal data” is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.


Server log files
You can use our websites without submitting personal data. Every time you access our website, user data is
transmitted by your internet browser and stored in protocol files (server log files). This stored data includes e.g.
name of the site called up, date and time of the request, amount of data transferred and the provider making the
request. This data serves exclusively to ensure smooth operation of our website and to improve our offering. It is
not possible to assign this data to a particular person.


Collection and processing when using the contact form
When you use the contact form we will only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) in
the scope provided by you. The data processing is for the purpose of making contact. By submitting your
message you agree to the processing of your transmitted data. Processing will be carried out on the basis of art.
6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent.You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting
the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. We will only use your email
address to process your request. Finally your data will be deleted, unless you have agreed to further processing
and use.


Customer account
When you open a customer account, we will collect your personal data in the scope given there. The data
processing is for the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The
processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your
consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent
up to the withdrawal. Your customer account will then be deleted.


Data collection when you post a comment
When you comment on an article or a contribution, we collect your personal data (name, email address, comment
text) only in the scope provided by you. The processing serves to allow you to comment and to display
comments. By submitting the comment you agree to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing will
be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time
by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You personal data will then be deleted.


Collection, processing, and use of personal data in orders
When you submit an order, we only collect and use your personal data where this is necessary for the fulfilment
and handling of your requests. The provision of data is necessary for conclusion of a contract. Failure to provide it
will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will occur on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR and is
required for the fulfilment of a contract with you. We will not forward your data to third parties without your explicit
consent. This only excludes our service partners which we require in order to handle the contractual relationship
or service providers we use to process an order. Along with the recipients named in the clauses of this data
protection declaration, these may be recipients in the following categories: Shipping providers, payment service
providers, merchandise management service providers, service providers for order processing, web hosts, IT
service providers and dropshipping dealers. We will comply strictly with legal requirements in every case. The
scope of data transmission is restricted to a minimum.


Use of your email address for mailing of newsletters
We use your email address outside of contractual processing exclusively to send you a newsletter for our own
marketing purposes, if you have explicitly agreed to this. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6
(1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the
processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any
time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by contacting us. Your email address will then be removed from
the distributor.
Your data will be forwarded to a service provider for email marketing in the course of order processing. It will not
be forwarded to other third parties.


Forwarding of your email address to shipping companies for information on shipping status
We forward your email address to the shipping company in the course of contractual processing, if you have
explicitly agreed to this in the order process. The forwarding is for the purpose of informing you by email on the
shipping status of your order. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your
consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us or the transport company without affecting
the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.


Use of an external merchandise management system
We use a merchandise management system in the course of order processing for the purposes of contractual
processing. For this purpose your personal data as collected in the course of the order will be sent to
JTL-Software-GmbH, Rheinstr. 7, 41836 Hückelhoven, Germany


Using PayPal
All PayPal transaction are covered by the PayPal Data Privacy Statement. You can found this at
https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev?locale.x=en_GB


Cookies
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files which are saved in a user’s internet browser or by the
user’s internet browser on their computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be saved on the
user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string which allows the browser to be
clearly identified when the website is called up again. We use cookies to make our offering more user-friendly,
effective and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser after a page change and to offer
you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These services require
the browser to be recognised again after a page change.
Our website also uses cookies to allow us to analyse the surfing behaviour of visitors to our website.
We also use cookies to address visitors to other websites with targeted marketing relating to their interests.
Processing is carried out on the basis of § 15 (3) TMG (Telemedia Act) as well as art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our
justified interest in the purposes above.
The data collected in this way is pseudonymised using technological measures. It is therefore not possible to
connect the data to your person. The data will not be stored together with other personal data pertaining to you.
You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by
contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. Cookies will be stored on your computer. You
therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet
browser, you can prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies which have
already been saved may be deleted at any time. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you
from making full use of all the functions of this website.
Using the links below, you can find out how to manage cookies (or deactivate them, among other things) in major
browsers:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Internet Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac


Use of Google Analytics
Our website uses the web analysis service Google Analytics by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,
Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The processing of data serves to analyse this website and its visitors.
Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to
compile reports on website activity and to provide other services to the website operator relating to website and
internet use. The IP address communicated by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not associated with
any other data held by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, which make it possible to analyse your use of the
website. The information generated by the cookie regarding your use of this website is usually transferred to a
Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymisation is activated on this website. Google uses this to
shorten your IP address beforehand within Member States of the European Union or in other signatories to the
Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a
Google server in the USA and shortened there. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. Transmission of data
to the USA is covered by an adequacy decision by the European Commission. Processing is carried out on the
basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in needs-based and targeted design of the website. You
have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by
contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. You can prevent the storage of cookies by
choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser; we would, however, like to point out that this
may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. You can also prevent collection of the
data (including your IP address) generated by the cookies and related to your use of the website by Google as
well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the
following link [https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en]. You can set an opt-out cookie to prevent
collection by Google Analytics across devices. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when
you visit this website. You need to opt-out on all systems and devices in use for this to work comprehensively. If
you click here, the opt-out cookie is set: Disable Google Analytics.
You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at
https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/ and at https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.


Use of the remarketing or “similar target groups” function by Google Inc.
Our website uses the remarketing or “similar target groups” function by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,
Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). This function serves to analyse visitor behaviour and visitor interests.
Google uses cookies to analyse website use, forming the basis for producing interest-related adverts. Cookies
allow for the recording of website visits as well as anonymised data on the use of the website. The personal data
of website visitors is not saved. If you then visit another website in the Google display network you will then be
shown adverts which are more likely to take previous areas of product and information interest into account. Your
data may also be transmitted to the USA. Transmission of data to the USA is covered by an adequacy decision
by the European Commission. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified
interest in addressing visitors to the website with targeted marketing by displaying personalised interest-related
adverts when they visit other websites in the Google display network.
You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by
contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. For this purpose you can permanently
deactivate the use of cookies by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in:
https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=en
Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the Network Advertising Initiative
deactivation page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions. You can
find more detailed information on Google remarketing as well as the associated data protection declaration at:
https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/


Use of Google Adwords conversion tracking
Our website uses the online marketing programme “Google AdWords”, including conversion tracking. Google
conversion tracking is a service operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA
94043, USA; “Google”). If you click on adverts placed by Google, a cookie is placed on your computer for
conversion tracking. These cookies have limited validity, do not contain any personal data and thus cannot be
used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we
and Google can recognise that you have clicked on the advert and were forwarded to this page. Every Google
AdWords customer receives a separate cookie. Therefore, it is not possible to track cookies relating to the
websites of AdWords customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie serves the purpose of
producing conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked on our
adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any
information with which could be used to personally identify users. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6
(1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in targeted marketing and analysis of the effectiveness and efficiency of
this marketing.
You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by
contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. You can prevent the storage of cookies by
choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser. We would, however, like to point out that this
may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. You will then not be included in the
conversion tracking statistics.You can also deactivate personalised advertising in Google’s advertising settings.
You can find an introduction to this at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922 You can also deactivate
the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at
https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions.
You will find more information as well as Google’s data protection declaration at:
https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/


Use of Facebook plug-ins
This Internet site uses plug-ins of the social network facebook.com operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California
Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").
Whenever you display one of our Internet pages that hosts a Facebook plug-in you will be linked to the Facebook
servers, a message is sent to your browser, and the plug-in is run on the Internet page. This is telling the
Facebook server which of our pages you have visited. Assuming you are logged on to your Facebook member
account while running the Facebook plug-in, Facebook will allocate the information to your personal Facebook
user account. Further information collected and allocated by Facebook is the use of plug-in functions (like clicking
on the Like button or posting a comment). To prevent this data collection and allocation, you must log off your
Facebook user account before running the plug-in.
If you do not wish Facebook to collect and directly allocate the above information to your Facebook profile, you
will either have to log off from Facebook before visiting our site or run a "Facebook blocker" which stops the
Facebook plug-ins from running on our pages.
To learn more about the collection and use of your personal data by Facebook as well as about your rights and
what options you have to protect your privacy, please read Facebook's Privacy Policy at:
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php


Using the Google “+1” button
On these webpages, the “+1” button of the social network Google Plus of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre
Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA, (hereafter referred to as “Google”) is used. If you invoke a
webpage of our Internet presence, which is provided with the “+1” button, a link is established with the Google
servers in the USA, and the button is displayed on the Internet page through a notification to your browser. Here,
your IP address as well as the information, as to which of our Internet sites you have visited, is forwarded to the
Google server. This is independent of whether you have registered with or are logged in on Google Plus. Data is
transferred even in case of users who are not registered or logged in on these sites. The “+1” button is not used
to record your visits on the Internet. When displaying a “+1” button, Google does not permanently log your
browser history and also does not analyse your visit to a page with “+1” button in another manner. Google saves
the data of your visit for about two weeks for system maintenance and troubleshooting purposes. However, this
data is not structured as per the individual profiles, user names or URLs, and is also not forwarded to us.
Moreover, if you are a member of Google Plus, and if your are logged in on Google Plus during the period in
which you use the plugin, the information collected about your website visit is linked to your Google Plus Account
and disclosed to other users. Even in case of interactions, which are possible with various Google plugins, the
corresponding information about you is collected and transmitted to Google and stored there. For an overview of
the different types of Google plugins, log on to:
https://developers.google.com/+/web/
If you have made your profile publically accessible in the Google Plus settings, your “+1” can be superimposed by
Google as information together with your profile names and your photo in Google services, e.g. in search results
or in your Google profile, or at other places on websites and advertisements on the Internet. If you do not want
Google to allocate the collected information directly to your Google Plus profile, you must first log out of Google
Plus before visiting our site.
Other information about the collection and usage of the data by Google, about your relevant rights and options for
protecting your privacy can be found in the Data Protection information of Google:
www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html.
You have an option to prevent downloading Google plugins by installing corresponding add-ons in your browser.


Duration of storage
After contractual processing has been completed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty
period, then in accordance with the retention periods prescribed by law, especially tax and commercial law, and
then deleted after the period has elapsed, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.


Rights of the affected person
If the legal requirements are fulfilled, you have the following rights according to art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to
information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have a right of objection
against processing based on art. 6 (1) GDPR, and to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, according
to art. 21 (1) GDPR.
Contact us at any time. Our contact details can be found in our imprint.


Right to complain to the regulatory authority
You have the right to complain to the regulatory authority according to art. 77 GDPR if you believe that your data
is not being processed legally.
last update: 25.04.2018

Shipping-Notice
Ab
250,00€

Still 250,00 EUR and we ship for free*

At an order Volume of 250,00 EUR we are shipping for free!

* This offer is limited to Shippings to: Germany